Tree Issue Archived

613 Houndsditch Cir Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10000552

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Low hanging limbs need to be trimmed so you don't have to duck when walking on sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.