Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

40 Golden Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10003164

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree was cut down in the fall but stump still remains.

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 40 Golden Avenue

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • mon_saw (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.