Trees Archived

10 John Ave Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10004141

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dying trees.

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. General
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Behind bowling alley, 2 trees are falling over. The rubbing creaking sound is annoying at Rosewood Condos. More importantly when they fall they will hit power line's that go to water utility building.

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.