Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

565 Rindge Road Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10009093

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Storm drain completely clogged with debris and sand...overflows into yard when it rains causing erosion. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Cleaning

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.