Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

2022 West Main Street Richmond, VA 23220, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1001109

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

1410 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

225640

Description

Bed frame, boards, cable wire, toilet, propane tank, etc all left from owners when they sold the house. Please remove. No one lives there currently. Can move to edge of alley right of way if needed.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Furniture

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.