Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

878-884 69th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5605

Issue ID:

1001349

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Coliseum

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

509682

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is cracked and children play all the time around this area. This causes the children to possibly fall and/or trip. This causes them to hurt themselves. Plus, there is somewhat new apartments across the street so i think it should look nicer.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.