Trash - Missing/Lost/Stolen Cart Archived

28 Park Ave Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10013552

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Missing/Lost/Stolen Cart

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

Our old recycling bin, which we wanted to keep, was taken today. We put broken down boxes into it and put it on the curb to keep them together during the storm last night, we did not expect them to take the bin with the boxes. Please return.

also asked...
Q. Type of Cart
A. Recycling
Q. Street address and unit number cart is associated with.
A. 28 Park Ave, Unit 1
Q. Please describe the details of how the cart has gone missing and if you have any details that might assist in recovering the cart.
A. See above, old bin was taken with our recycling today, not sure why that was taken as there was no note for them to take it.
Q. Cart Issue
A. Stolen/Missing

16 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Steve Prince (Solid Waste Recycling Coordinator) (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Steve Prince (Solid Waste Recycling Coordinator) (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.