Traffic Signals Open

Bridge St & Flint St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10018484

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

This intersection is down to one working pedestrian walk signal so there's no way to cross Bridge Street safely. Can a police detail help or the crosswalk signal automatically? I know a lot of people have alerted this service recently as the options to cross have been dismantled one by one and there's been no change. Please help us find a safe solution as soon as possible!

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Crosswalk
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. Buttons missing, or dismantled for road work

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...