Telephone/light pole has been hit hard and is severely cracked at the base. Closed

3200-3220 Wade Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10018794

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Description

Light pole on the N/W side of the Dixie Trail/Wade Ave intersection appears to have been hit pretty hard by a car traveling West on Wade, it's pretty severely cracked at the base.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...