Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

12009 E Canfield St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10019772

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

2 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large branch has fallen and a second branch is hanging and about to fall.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Limb Hanging
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.