Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Weeds, Landscape and Irrigation Acknowledged

94502 Alameda, CA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10020303

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Weeds, Landscape and Irrigation

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

The bike path on the backside of mount trashmore has overgrown the the extent that it is hazardous to use. As I bike through weeks are brushing against each leg. If you encounter another person getting past is impossible without climbing into the four foot high weeds. Thanks


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.