Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

514 Riverside Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10020669

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There is zero signage as to whether you should be in the left or right lane to go straight. There’s nearly an accident every time I go through the intersection. They’re used to be a right turn only sign but even still it wasn’t well marked. That’s no longer there and it’s dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. Riverside Avenue & the Fellsway (stop & shop is on your right)
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.