Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Street Sweeping Acknowledged

Crawford Sq Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10020983

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Could someone explain why Street Sweeping is taking place in the square at 2:00 PM on Friday. It is useless. All the on-street parking spots are full - That's where the trash is. There is no trash in the middle of the street, and the slow moving sweeper is only holding up traffic. I have a better idea - Send the DPW home on a Friday afternoon WITH PAY. This will make the workers happy; save the town money on fuel and vehicle maintenance; and help with traffic.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.