Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

190 Fairmont Ave Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10023645

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, hydrant

Description

furniture, other trash on sidewalk, blocking access to hydrant

also asked...
Q. What is the item?
A. furniture and trash
Q. How long has it been there?
A. 3 days
Q. Do you know the source?
A. 190 fairmont ave
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. unknown
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. n/a
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.