Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

10 East Ave Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10023785

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Tenants moving out dragged their furniture across street and dumped on city property after they were advised not to leave it on the greenbelt .

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.