Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues Acknowledged

65 Grieco Dr Jersey City NJ 07305, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10025564

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Uneven Pavement/Resurfacing Request

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

10401959

Description

Flooding every time it rains.

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Flooding
Q. If Clogged Catch Basin Selected, Please specify the issue.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does Catch Basin Flood During periods of rain?
A. No
Q. Date incident began?
A. 2010 to present
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Street
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.