Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Archived

114-182 Webster St Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10027394

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

The owner of this property continues to secretly dump items here. The bridgeport police department has been called in ty he past. They are stacking boulders to make it look neat. There's an increase in animals destroying fencing and burrowing in nearby yards. The city has to look into this. I will be contacting the east end council as well about this continued issue. These people should dump in there neighborhoods or yard.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. Webster and smith

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.