Alley Archived

411 Sw Woodlawn Ave Topeka, KS, 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Репортер

Issue ID:

10028175

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

124175

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The potholes have become deeper and more numerous since I last informed you of this situation. Once again I request that you grade the alley and put down more gravel.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. The alley in the 400 block between Woodlawn and Elmwood Avenues.
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Pothole
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. NO

7 Comment

  • Признана City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Закрыта City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.