Trash - Illegal Dumping or Abandoned Property Archived

Florence St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10031397

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Illegal Dumping or Abandoned Property

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This planter is being used as a trash can. I had requested that it be removed, but the City ignored my request. It's always filled with trash and will continue to be until the City removes it all together.

Please remove the garbage AND the planter as well so people stop using it as a trash can. Also, the grass needs to be cut and all debris picked up in/around the parking lot.

Thank you


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.