Animal Control Issues Open

171 Tremont St Taunton, MA 02780, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10031436

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Animal Control Issues

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A Tremont Street resident likely at or around 171 Tremont Street continues to consistently allow their dog to run loose [unleashed] and unsupervised ever so often along Tremont Street. This poses a serious public safety issue to the dog, pedestrians, and motorists, including likely being in violation of the City of Taunton's Chapter 191-2 General Legislation regarding the "leashing of dogs; running at large".


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.