Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance (Weed/Grass/Junk) Violations Acknowledged

1132 Old Section Rd Birmingham, AL, 35244, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10032640

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Ditch,Drainage/Flooding or Erosion issue OUTSIDE OF "RIGHT OF WAY" (ROW) (Beyond 12 feet of the street)

Viewed:

247 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

pic taken from my front porch. blue truck is in my driveway. the garbage cans are across the street at 1133 old section road, the property owners. all the mud is on driveway, and on old section road. as you can see the mud is spilling across old section on my property.

also asked...
Q. What type of Code Enforcement issue would you like to report?
A. Other
Q. If "Other" is selected, please describe the issue you'd like to report.
A. water overflow. erosion of property.
Q. Please briefly describe the issue you're wishing to report.
A. mud is coming across public road on my personal residence.

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.