Illegal Dumping in Road Archived

405 6th Ave Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10033482

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping in Road

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Another refrigerator dumped in the road. There were multiple refrigerators in front of the property 2 weeks ago that have one by one made their way into the street. The commercial dumpster is not being moved out of the street after garbage day which is continuing to promote dumping on both sides of the street.

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Other
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain or creek?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.