Codes Compliance Archived

769 79th Cir S St Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10035046

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Description

Citizen called to report that a boat and trailer has been left on the road (parked on the wrong side), in front of the address given for over a month. They mentioned that the boat and trailer does not have any registration identification as well. Citizen also mentioned that the trailer is sometimes hooked up to a truck, but has not been moved from the street, blocking cars from using that lane.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.