Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

269 Gates Ave Jersey City NJ 07305, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10037729

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Please cut the tree branches in front of 269 Gates avenue as it will start hitting parts of the house.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.