Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

120 Main St Malden MA 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10037989

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

I think the traffic light is broken. It's only green for about 10 seconds, only allowing about 5 cars to make the light. Causing lots of traffic on both sides of Main Street

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.