Traffic Signal Archived

50 Rosedale Ave Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10040092

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The "Your Speed" sign is not functioning There are many drivers driving above the posted 25 mph limit on Rosedale

also asked...
Q. Traffic signals that are not working or working improperly are considered emergencies – please contact the Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Pedestrian Signal Issue
Q. What is the problem?
A. Off
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The "Your Speed" sign is not functioning There are many drivers driving above the posted 25 mph limit on Rosedale

4 Comments

  • Todd Bavaro (Registered User)

  • Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

  • Closed Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.