Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Blocked Storm Drain Acknowledged

245 Davenport Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1426415

Issue ID:

1004395

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

8806 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports blockage in the storm drain located at 245 Davenport Ave. There are leaves, plastic bags, and etc causing the storm drain to flood when it rains.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.