Tree down or Vegetation in right of way Archived

15 Stonebrook Cir Essex Junction, VT, 05452, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10046453

Submitted To:

Town Service Request

Category:

Tree down or Vegetation in right of way

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Essex

Reported:

on

Description

Is there a requirement to up keep this area? curb has disappeared beneath weeds and drain is full of debris, as this is at the bottom of a hill it causes backup during big rainstorms. tree will continue to grow until it starts to hang into the street and cause damage to traffic.

also asked...
Q. Location (Street #, Pole #, Cross Street, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.