Grass Needs Mowing Archived

45-45 Midwood Ter Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10046679

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The grass at the Midwood Water tank is very long - from the roadway it looks to be a foot or higher.


4 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.