Water or Sanitary Sewer Inquiry Open

22 Oak Hill Road Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10046740

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Storm Water Drainage/Flooding

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Hi Natick team,

I want to report two issues with rain water collection drains.
We live on Oak hill rd, and the issue is:

1. Just right 17 oak hill road, there is a drain hole with two covers, one of the covers is fully blocked and does not accept rain water because of that, i've tried to clean it with a stick, with some success but not much.

2. The second drain - which is in the photo attached, it all blocked - it has standing water forever now, smelly as hell, and impossible to walk near because of that.

can we ask for some help? freeing the first and helping with the blockage in the other?

I can provide more information and photos if needed!

also asked...
Q. What is your inquiry or concern?
A. rain drain issue on oak hill rd
Q. Please provide the street address related to the inquiry.
A. oak hill rd

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...