Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - General Acknowledged

43 Denslow Hill Rd Town of Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10047027

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - General

Viewed:

371 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Rear of property that abuts mine (notably corner of Arcadua and Battis( is like a jungle, weed bushes all through rear yard and through fence, weeds a s having vines also just about blocking Stop sign, again. Huge tree in middle touching my house


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Hamden, CT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged AZEO (Verified Official)

  • Linda Lesi (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.