Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Trash & Recycling Missed Pickup Acknowledged

4553 E Ivanhoe St Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10049238

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling Missed Pickup

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2021-16835

Tagged:

trash

Description

Black trash bin was taken out on Monday night and not picked up on Tuesday morning. All of our neighbors had their trash picked up but ours was missed.

also asked...
Q. Any request received before 3PM Monday through Thursday – Container will be serviced next day. Any request received on Friday before 12pm – Container will be serviced Same Day. Any request received on Friday after 12pm – Container will be serviced on the following Tuesday. Please make sure that you place your container out at your normal collection area by 5AM on the day that is specified above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.