Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Rodents or Other Pests Acknowledged

19 Jerome St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10049352

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Rodents or Other Pests

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Rats seen running in yard. Yard is a dump for construction materials, grass and weeds are 4 feet high. Absentee slumlandlord chooses to ignore.
We neighbors are fed up please help!

also asked...
Q. Location of animal sighting
A. Front yard
Q. What time was the sighting?
A. Early morning and nighttime

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.