Mow/Trim/Spray/Clean Request for Public Property Archived

21800-22098 90th Ave S Kent, WA, 98031, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10049479

Submitted To:

Kent, WA

Category:

Mow/Trim/Spray/Clean Request for Public Property

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

75

Duplicated By:

10262185

Description

On 88th Pl S and S 218th St, parallel to Hwy167, the grass between the road and sidewalk is getting to be 2 feet or more. I requested grass be mowed about 6 weeks ago when the grass strips were 4 feet. Some people came out and weed whacked it and it looked better. No one came in and mowed, though.
May 13 I put another request in as no one came back and mowed and the grass is getting really long again. No one came at that time either to mow.
The grass strips are now more than 2 feet tall again with weeds that are out of hand, taking over some of the areas.
Please send a team to mow the grass strips and pull weeds on 88th and up 218th. We paid a lot of taxpayer dollars to renovate that road and add sidewalks, but no upkeep is making it look horrible
Thanks

also asked...
Q. What is the requested action?
A. Mow
Q. What needs attention? (If tree, please submit using the tree request type)
A. Mow Strips

17 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.