Road Marking Archived

3011 61st St Sarasota, FL, 34243, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10056351

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Road Marking

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

North Sarasota

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

005913

Description

Part of the barrier preventing cars from cutting through the Traylor Ave pedestrian walkway between 61st Street and University was knocked down by a pickup truck trying to take a shortcut onto University. Please replace or strengthen the barrier as the area is used by the Goddard School for walking the infants in their care.
Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Traylor Ave
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. 61st Street
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. North

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.