Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

26 Daniels Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10056388

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Email from a resident: "Tree stump infested with termites, if possible please remove or spray at 26 Daniels Street (corner of Cross Street)

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. No
Q. Please provide address
A. 26 Daniels Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.