Illegal Dumping in Road Archived

403 6th Ave Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10056561

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping in Road

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Similar to the other reported complaints, every day there's more garbage dumped here. The more garbage that appears from the residents, the more other people seem to dump garbage (broken window theory in action). Can this be escalated to somebody within the city or the police department to start issuing fines or citations for the property owner? This is unacceptable, we don't want to live in a dump.

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Loose Debris/Garbage bags, Electronics
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain or creek?
A. No

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.