Graffiti and Trash Everywhere Archived

1510 Marcus St Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1005716

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

645 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

The words "wonder land" has been painted on the home in bright red paint with an arrow pointing into a bedroom window. There is garbage all over the yard. There is an old rug, a giant pile of leaves, broken parts of living room furniture, old doors, garbage cans overflowing with garbage, paint buckets, just trash all over the place. Not only is this an eyesore, but this is a serious health hazard a there is trash everywhere and it is attracting rodents. Absolutely fed up as the neighbors have reported the condition of this home before and nothing happened. Can someone please help to clean up this property by removing the trash and the graffiti?????

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. No
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property?
A. Private

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.