Right of Way Obstruction and Signs Acknowledged

Interstate 94 Saint Paul, MN 55104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

1005719

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Right of Way Obstruction and Signs

Viewed:

3161 times

Neighborhood:

Merriam Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Panhandlers are a constant presence at Snelling and 94. Sometimes there are 5 people working the area. Is this the kind of city we want? What can be done?


4 Comments

  • bryan kennedy (Registered User)

  • concerned in saint paul (Registered User)

  • Steve (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Saint Paul Admin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.