Codes Compliance Archived

7989 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg FL 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10057740

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Description

The residents illegally installed impervious materials on their property. They were able to do this because the city did not check their back yard which is 100% covered in pavers and astro turf. They also installed an illegal pathway by having the paver company come back after the permits were closed.

I am very scared that if this is allowed it may hurt our fragile environment by not allowing water to filter down.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.