Other Open

300–358 Elm St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10059735

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Cross walk is dangerous, please consider adding some type of flashing lights

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. Cars that come around the corner from the Flynn rink can't see the pedestrians. My balcony overlooks the cross walk and I see a lot of scary situations. Cars are usually going too fast coming around that corner and they can't see pedestrians crossing. Please consider adding more signage or flashing lights that alert when pedestrians are crossing. Thanks!
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. Crossing elm street at rotary

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.