Waste grease spill left on the crosswalk a Cambridge Street Archived

Cambridge St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10061220

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Street Cleaning (Internal)

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge, crosswalk

Description

Waste grease dumped on the crosswalk at Oakland Street.

The street was just cleaned yesterday and now there’s ways grease all over the crosswalk just waiting for accidents to happen!


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.