Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Other City Request Acknowledged

3 Taft St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10062384

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Other City Request

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Truck regularly parking on west side of Taft is leaking fuel onto street and curb. Visible damp staining of diesel on street and ground.

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. Fuel leak
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.