Signs (Stop, Street Names, Traffic & Parking) Archived

1-9 Elmer St Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10064415

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Signs (Stop, Street Names, Traffic & Parking)

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Re-paint Handicap Parking Spots

also asked...
Q. Stop signs and other traffic signs (Yield, One-Way, Turns, etc.) that are down/damaged are considered emergencies - please contact the Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Parking Sign Damaged and/or Down, Other (Please Describe Below)
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The handicap parking spots need to be re-painted blue as it has faded. Thank You!

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.