Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Litter / Trash Acknowledged

127 Eagle St Bridgeport CT 06607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10070824

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

I just endured a 6 hour cookout near the tennis courts with music blasting directly into my house. It was so loud that the people at the cookout couldn’t hear the car alarm going off. It is ridiculous. I don’t know why they did not cookout on the other side of the park. AND there were fireworks and trash everywhere. WTF Bridgeport?!!!!!

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. wrappers cups napkins
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. no just dirty
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Newfield park near tennis courts

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.