Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

17 Burnham St Southwood Acres CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10073065

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Although someone is living there, it looks abandoned: Missing side door, bushes against the house have grown taller than the gutters, overgrown grass, dead trees, garbage sitting at the top of the driveway.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. Vicky Diproto
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation, Missing Siding or Structural Damage

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mariella Garcia (Verified Official)

  • Becca (Registered User)

  • Walt (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Mariella Garcia (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Mariella Garcia (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.