Overgrowth Archived

362 Elm Street Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10073111

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, overgrowth

Description

Vegetation is overgrown. Please cut so Artists can paint the levee wall and under the bridge where the trolls are painted on the abutment. Thank you so much

also asked...
Q. Indicate if overgrowth is grass or brush.
A. Brush
Q. Does the overgrowth obstruct a corner view?
A. No

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.