Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

172 Hewitt St Bridgeport, CT 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10073256

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

381 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9958141

Description

dont know how many times i need to report this person every year. guy is bringing garbage from other places and keep it in the yard.. right now thiS look like bridgeport dumpster. 3 trucks 1 boat and 2 motorcycle. every year we report the guys and this needs to stop. state needs to make this guy move we are really tired of this issue. please send someone urgent too many rats coming due to this issue.


Post a New Comment

31 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.