Dead Animal Archived

677 Winthrop Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10074446

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

in tact racoon in gutter by entrance to Fells, Whitmore Brook Trail.

Winthrop Street northbound side at intersection with Playstead Rd.

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Small (cat, raccoon, squirrel, woodchuck, etc)

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Registered User)

  • Closed Ugo - DPW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.