Public Safety Concerns (Police) Open

Exit 48 Town of Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10074565

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Public Safety Concerns (Police)

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

This is a question regarding the panhandlers on exit 48S of I-91 (Elm Street) and the underpass. I understand, from the previous posts, that EPD cannot do anything when they are on private property, but will write tickets to them when they are on the on/off ramps and impeding traffic (not private property). Is my understanding correct?


New Comment

I want to...